Welcome to the tournament database of chess-results.com

Chess-Results.com is a powerful server dedicated to tournament results.

The tournament archive of chess-results.com contains more than 205.000 tournaments from around the world, from club tournaments to European Championships and Chess Olympiads. This is made possible by the program Swiss-Manager, an administrations programme for chess tournaments, working very closely with chess-results.com.

Tournament search

Here you can search for a tournament and show/print/export to Excel the final results, the round pairings, crosstables and so on.

Player search

Here you can find all tournaments where a player has played and show/print/export to Excel all details about the player and tournaments.

Game search

Here you can search for games and display them online or download them in PGN format.

Contact

For questions or suggestions, send an email to :
contact@chess-results.com (English or German preferred)

Federation selection    ECU Logo

Tournament selection

Sort according to

No.TournamentFEDflagLast update
1Свобода - Б група BUL
0 Minutes
2Свобода - А група BUL
1 Minutes
3TOURNOI D'HIVER 3ème Edition MAR
2 Minutes
4CD Jovens do Porto 2017 - sub18+sub20 POR
3 Minutes
5CD Jovens do Porto 2017 - sub16 POR
3 Minutes
6CD Jovens do Porto 2017 - sub14 POR
5 Minutes
79th Batavia Chess Tournament NED
5 Minutes
8International Chess Open Graz 2017 - A AUT
5 Minutes
9CD Jovens do Porto 2017 - sub12 POR
5 Minutes
10Bristol Spring 2017 Major ENG
5 Minutes
11Memory of Nebesna Sotnya-2017 (rapid) UKR
6 Minutes
12Bristol Spring 2017 Fide Open ENG
6 Minutes
13CD Jovens do Porto 2017 - sub10 POR
7 Minutes
14LITHUANIA Independence Day Rapid Chess Tournament 2017 LIETUVOS VALSTYBĖS ATKŪRIMO DIENOS GREITŲJŲ ŠACHMATŲ TURNYRAS KAUNE LTU
7 Minutes
15CAMPEONATO URUGUAYO 2017 FASE SEMIFINAL URU
8 Minutes
16CD Jovens do Porto 2017 - sub08 POR
9 Minutes
17III Open Internacional Sub 2200 Indalo de Almeria FIDE CODE 150609 ESP
11 Minutes
18Bristol Spring 2017 Minor ENG
11 Minutes
19Innsbrucker Stadtmeisterschaft 2017 AUT
11 Minutes
20Prvenstvo grada Šibenika 2017 CRO
12 Minutes
21Первенство РШШ-2017. ПРЕМЬЕР ЛИГА RUS
12 Minutes
22Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyespor 16. Açık Satranç Turnuvası (A Kategorisi) TUR
15 Minutes
23Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyespor 16. Açık Satranç Turnuvası (B Kategorisi) TUR
15 Minutes
24Catarinense Mirim Absoluto(U10) - FESCRI 2017 BRA
15 Minutes
25Steirische Jugendlandesmeisterschaft U16/18 2017 AUT
15 Minutes
26Bursa Büyükşehir Belediyespor 16. Açık Satranç Turnuvası (C Kategorisi) TUR
16 Minutes
27Jarný šachový turnaj GPX Majstrovstvo TN kraja SVK
17 Minutes
28International Chess Open Graz 2017 - C AUT
17 Minutes
29Nairobi Open Youth Chess Championship 2017 - U8 KEN
18 Minutes
30XXIII Abierto Absoluto de Alfaro Sub 2200 (Del 27 de Enero al 17 de marzo) ESP
20 Minutes
3139th SOP - SMAOK under 1900 GRE
21 Minutes
32Cupa Dragobetelui - VULCAN Turneu E Incepatori ROU
22 Minutes
33XL Open Internacional de Ajedrez de San Sebastián ESP
25 Minutes
34I IRT de Caldas Novas STD Sub 2200 Premiação R$ 2.000,00 - Projeção R$ 4.000,00 BRA
28 Minutes
35Weekend Sahist DB, Blitz, 5 martie 2017 ROU
29 Minutes
36Otvoreno prvenstvo Subotice 2017 SRB
30 Minutes
37Trofeo Cabildo de Gran Canaria 2017 -X Memorial Pedro Lezcano ESP
30 Minutes
38International Chess Open Graz 2017 - B AUT
31 Minutes
39Primer torneo IRT rapido "Ciudad de Esperanza" ARG
35 Minutes
40VERANDA MALL CHESS CONTEST Winter Edition - 26.02.2017 ROU
36 Minutes
41MSR 2017 deti a mladeze vsetci ucastnici SVK
37 Minutes
42V Memorial Gregorio Hernandez Santana 2017 ESP
37 Minutes
43Torneo por Equios de Fuerteventura 2017 ESP
41 Minutes
443nd International Chess Open Tournament 'Vardaris' A Group GRE
42 Minutes
45ШАХОВСКИ САВЕЗ БЕОГРАДА - субота 25.02.2017. у 17,30 - ЦУГЕР 15 КОЛА SRB
45 Minutes
46Club Argentino de Ajedrez - Torneo Rapido Viernes 24/02/2017 19:30 INSCRIPCION Y 19:45 1RA RONDA - $400 AL GANADOR ARG
46 Minutes
47Campeonato Argentino Sub 16 Absoluto - Final Vicente Lopez - 24 al 28 de Febrero ARG
48 Minutes
48Campeonato Argentino Sub 16 Femenino - Final Vicente Lopez - 24 al 28 de Febrero ARG
48 Minutes
49Åsenträffen 2017 SWE
52 Minutes
50Campeonato Argentino Sub 12 Femenino - Final Vicente Lopez - 24 al 28 de Febrero ARG
57 Minutes
Advertisement