Tournament selection

Sort according to

Federation: Nepal (NEP)

Flag NEP
No.TournamentLast update
1GoldenGate Open Blitz Chess Tournament - 2017 4 Days 5 Hours
2GoldenGate Open School Blitz Chess Tournament - 2017 4 Days 5 Hours
3Thechambu Yangwarak Open Rating Chess Tournament 2017 13 Days 8 Hours
4Vukampaka Mritakharu Smriti Open Blitz Chess Tournament-074 29 Days 2 Hours
5LBA Bhuwaneshwori Open Rating Chess Tournament 35 Days 7 Hours
6Gotikhel Janahit Club Chess Tournament 44 Days 13 Hours
75th Kamana Co-operative Chess Championship 47 Days 6 Hours
85th Kamana Co-operative Chess Championship (Semi final & Final) 47 Days 6 Hours
9Islington College Sports Meet 2017 - Chess 48 Days 4 Hours
10CN Shuddhakar Memorial Sramajivi Open Rapid Rating Chess Tournament 53 Days 3 Hours
11national chess 56 Days 3 Hours
12Asian Zonal 3.2 Open Chess Championship-2017 58 Days 8 Hours
13Asian Zonal 3.2 Chess Championship (Woman)-2017 58 Days 8 Hours
14NECOS International Blitz Tournament 2017 61 Days
15EX-Student(Batch-2062) Open Rapid Chess Tournament -2073 73 Days 4 Hours
161st Saraswati Vidya Niketan FIDE Rating Chess Tournament-2073 73 Days 5 Hours
17PABSON Inter School Open Chess Championship-2017 (Area-8,Morang) 78 Days 3 Hours
18PABSON Inter School Girls Chess Championship-2017 ( Area-8, Morang) 78 Days 3 Hours
19Intra School Open Chess Championship-2073 80 Days 8 Hours
20Sunshine Intra Chess (Selection for PABSON Games) 83 Days 5 Hours
21Dhan Bahadur Pradhan Memorial Syangja Open FIDE Rating Chess Tournament 86 Days 7 Hours
22TU(ANFSU Revulutionary) Open Rapid Chess Tournament -2073 91 Days 4 Hours
233rd Subha GoldenGate Weekly Chess Tournament -2073/11/06 (Intermediate) 95 Days 4 Hours
243rd Subha GoldenGate Weekly Chess Tournament- 2073/11/06 (Begginer) 95 Days 4 Hours
25Pioneer Open FIDE Rating Blitz Chess Tournament-2073 102 Days 4 Hours
264th Pioneer Inter School Chess Tournament- Girls Senior 103 Days 6 Hours
274th Pioneer Inter School Chess Tournament- Girls Junior 103 Days 6 Hours
284th Pioneer Inter School Chess Tournament- Boys Junior 103 Days 6 Hours
294th Pioneer Inter School Chess Tournament-Boys Senior 103 Days 6 Hours
30Pabson Makawanpur Inter School Chess Championship-2017 107 Days 2 Hours
313rd HISSAN Sports Week-2073, Inter College Chess Tournament 110 Days 2 Hours
32Prem Bahadur Thapamagar Memorial NeCOS 4th National Amateur U-2000 FIDE Rating Chess Championship-2017 111 Days 7 Hours
33YOUTH CORNER CLUB Open chess tournament-2073 115 Days 2 Hours
342nd Bhaktapur SACCOS Cup inter cooperative chess tournament 2073 127 Days 3 Hours
351st District Open Chess Tournament-Tokha 132 Days 5 Hours
36Tokha Inter School Chess Tournament-Boys 133 Days 6 Hours
37Tokha Inter School Chess Tournament-Girls 133 Days 6 Hours
38JUBILENT ELITE ACADEMY CHESS SCHOOL-TOUREMENT 2073 143 Days 4 Hours
395th Women National Championship-2073 (Seventh National Games Purvanchal) 145 Days 9 Hours
4020th National Chess Championship-2073 (Seventh National Games Purvanchal) 145 Days 9 Hours
41Seventh National Games Rapid Chess Championship Women 146 Days 3 Hours
42Seventh National Games Rapid Chess Championship 146 Days 3 Hours
432nd LEO Inter School Chess Tournament-2016 (Boy's) 155 Days 8 Hours
442nd LEO Inter School Chess Tournament-2016 (Girl's) 155 Days 9 Hours
45paschimanchal chess tounament 2073 women 158 Days 9 Hours
46paschimanchal chess tounment 20 73 158 Days 9 Hours
477th National Game, Central Development Regional Seclection Match-2073 (Men) 160 Days 10 Hours
487th National Game, Central Development Regional Seclection Match-2073(women) 160 Days 10 Hours
49 7th National Game-2016 Eastern Regional Chess Selection 162 Days 7 Hours
50 7th National Game 2016 Eastern Regional Women Chess Selection 162 Days 7 Hours
Advertisement