Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Icelandic Team Championship 2016-17 - 4th division

Last update 21.03.2017 00:04:40, Creator/Last Upload: icelandic chess federation

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
18Víkingaklúbburinn b-sveit77001436,00
27Skákfélag Sauðárkróks75111130,00
312Taflfélag Vestmannaeyja75111129,00
43Taflfélag Reykjavíkur e-sveit7403826,50
55Skákfélagið Huginn e-sveit7403823,52
613Víkingaklúbburinn c-sveit7403823,50
711Skákdeild Breiðabliks b-sveit7304619,50
81Skákfélag Akureyar d-sveit7304619,00
910Skákdeild Fjölnis c-sveit7223618,00
104Skákdeild Fjölnis d-sveit7304616,00
116Taflfélag Reykjavíkur ung-a7304615,00
129Vinaskákfélagið c-sveit7214515,50
132Skákfélagið Huginn - unglingalið7106213,50
1414Taflfélag Reykjavíkur ung-b701618,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Advertisement
Advertisement