Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

CHESS AND LIFE JUNIOR SCHOOLS CHAMPIONSHIP

Last update 05.11.2016 15:16:55, Creator/Last Upload: computerfineman

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
19GREENSPRING ANTHONY550019,0100
215ST SAVIOUR532012,580
312LAURA STEPHEN531112,070
46DIAMOND530211,562
511KIDDIE QUEST522111,560
610GREENSPRING LEKKI522111,060
72BAMBINI522111,060
85CHALCEDONY514011,060
918TENDER LOVING514011,060
1019TREASURE HOUSE521210,550
114BUILDING BLOCKS521210,550
121AMVILLE520310,540
138GREATER SCHOLAR522110,060
1420WINFIELD52129,050
1513LEADFORTE51139,030
163BROOKSTONE52038,040
177GRACE51048,020
1817SWOT ROYAL51046,520
1916STANDARD BEARERS51136,030
2014REDEEMER50051,500

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)
Tie Break2: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Advertisement