11. Salzkammergut Schachopen 2017 (A-Turnier)

Organizer(s)SK Bad Ischl
FederationAustria ( AUT )
Tournament directorIA IO Mag. Daniel Lieb
Chief ArbiterIA IO Mag. Daniel Lieb
ArbiterIA IO Margit Almert, ÖS Fritz Rockenbauer, RS Martin Schönberger
Time control90min/40 Züge + 30min + 30s/Zug
LocationTrinkhalle Bad Ischl
Date2017/06/02 to 2017/06/05
Rating-Ø2056
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 30.05.2017 12:27:54 / Page cached 30.05.2017 14:31:00 90min., Creator/Last Upload: daniel lieb

Tournament selectionA-Turnier, B-Turnier, C-Turnier, D-Turnier
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Top five players, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File, AUT rating-calculation,

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/City
1
IMGrötz Harald Mag.1605607AUT2323Sv Stockerau
2
FMWallner Joachim1608720AUT2317Sv Wulkaprodersdorf
3
FMSinger Christoph4616030GER2306Fc Bayern München E.V.
4
IMDanner Georg1600303AUT2301Sc Pinggau-Friedberg
5
Gegenfurtner Jürgen24632147GER2289Sv Seubelsdorf
6
FMSandhöfner Florian1609106AUT2277Ask St. Valentin
7
FMNiedermeier Thomas4669983GER2252Sv Ilmmünster
8
MKScheiblmaier Robert Mag.1613847AUT2207Ask Salzburg
9
CMHarishankkar Bharath Subraman46634827IND2204
10
MKWiesinger Robert1604570AUT2201Sv Steyregg
11
Gruber Roland1270975GER2193Sg Post/Süd Regensburg
12
CMHerbold Manfred4682882GER2186Sf Botvinnik Steinsfurt
13
Unger Michael4617479GER2179Münchener Sc 1836 E.V.
14
Harishankkar Balasubramaniam35053248IND2165
15
Wahrlich Andreas24697486GER2153Sc Waldkraiburg
16
FMNeuschmied Siegfried1602446AUT2149Schachklub Kufstein
17
Huber Edwin24699780GER2148Sv Ilmmünster
18
Davainis Marius12800694LTU2136
19
Schuh Patrick1639480AUT2101Sk Litschau
20
Stadler Alexander24683604GER2101Sc Vilshofen
21
Gass Ulrich4683307GER2094Sc Eppingen
22
MKHupfer Robert Mag.1609130AUT2093Sk Ba-Ca Oberwart
23
Schötzig Detlef4644646GER2093Sabt Sv Werder Bremen
24
MKSmole Albert1604872AUT2087Post-Sv Kärnten
25
Seisenberger Georg12903574GER2085Sv Ilmmünster
26
Donegani Peter4620020GER2083Mozart Salzburg
27
Thoma Wilhelm Jun.1603116AUT2078Sv Klosterneuburg
28
King Alexander24648124GER2076Sk Klosterlechfeld
29
WGMRamaswamy Aarthie5004373IND2073
30
Wetscherek Gerhard1602152AUT20711. Sk Ottakring
31
Kuess Mario1606425AUT2059Sv Asvoe St.Veit/Glan
32
Kubista Dietmar1608100AUT2057vereinslos
33
Usleber Helmut1623079AUT2057Ask Salzburg
34
Ebner Johann Mag.1603957AUT2056Ksv Boehlerwerk
35
Zoernpfenning Siegfried1604082AUT2055Tschaturanga
36
Dumancic Pero926817SRB2054Sv Amstetten
37
Boksinski Jordan24605506GER2049Sv Hörsching
38
Azimi Reza4668545GER2046Münchener Sc 1836 E.V.
39
Gajic Zoran923869BIH2043Sv Stockerau
40
Birklbauer Toni1607006AUT2042Sv Freistadt
41
Kuntner Reinhard1630555AUT2042Blackburne Nickelsdorf
42
Pernerstorfer Johannes1604660AUT2041SK Austria Wien
43
Bender Dirk4646622GER2040Sg Turm Idstein
44
Haas Michael1629514AUT2036Sv Gmunden
45
Schieder Josef Mag.1606689AUT2032Sc Pinggau-Friedberg
46
MKSpiesberger Gerhard1609939AUT2030Ranshofen
47
MKWersching Alfred1608240AUT2030Sk Hornstein
48
Kahlig Martin1610082AUT2023Askoe Finkenstein
49
Iro Christian1637606AUT2007Sk Austria Wien
50
Polterauer Chiara1638165AUT1998Bretze Hall In Tirol
51
Baumgartner Martin DDr.DI.1636910AUT1992Sv Bg 16
52
Zimmermann Curt1657950AUT1984Sv Steyregg
53
Gattermayer Robert Ing.1602870AUT1977Asvoe Vhs Poechlarn/Kr.
54
Frühauf Norbert Ing.1605259AUT1970Ranshofen
55
Schaefer Martin Dr.12923419GER1970Schachgemeinschaft Ennepe-Ruhr Süd
56
Gruber Gernot Ing.1607634AUT1967Sg Vöcklabruck
57
Hirsch Adolf Jun.1605763AUT1962Sk Flötzersteig-Breitensee
58
Huber Günther1609165AUT1954Sv St. Georgen/Gusen
59
Ehs Christian1621572AUT1953Schachklub Mostarrichi
60
Enkhjargal Budjav24665614GER1949Sv Stockerau
61
Höbarth Günter Ing.1610198AUT1928Sv Hörsching
62
Sperzel Bernd1312871SUI1922
63
Fischer Gerd4679580GER1905Sc 1926 Haßloch
64
Nußbaumer Josef Prof.1605399AUT1902Sg Vöcklabruck
65
Stanivukovic Drago915858SRB1892Sv Stockerau
66
Aditya S Hariharan25067044IND1890
67
Braguine Victor Dr.3217779AUS1869
68
Pleimer Anton1630113AUT1863Sc Ottensheim
69
Preundler Stefan1641140AUT1854Tsv Frankenburg
70
Hornstein Anton12997528GER1820Tv Tegernsee
71
Heinrich Leon12919276GER1615Sc Schwarz-Weiß Nürnberg Süd E