Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Akshayakalpa Children's Chess League Category 1 Boys

Last update 13.08.2017 11:56:03, Creator/Last Upload: vasanth bh

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11ICA B Team55001017,055,0
23Chess Shoots A Team5410917,060,0
316ICA C Team5401813,044,5
42GWH A Team5311712,563,0
55Chess Shoots C Team5302614,056,0
64Chess Shoots B Team5302613,058,5
718SAMS A Team5302613,042,0
86Chess Shoots D Team5302612,567,0
914GWH C Team5302612,050,0
1021SCASE530269,042,0
1113GWH B Team5212511,049,0
1217ICA D Team5212510,049,0
1320SAMS C Team512249,046,0
148GIIS A Team512248,044,0
159GIIS B Team512248,042,0
167DPS East520348,029,0
1719SAMS B Team512247,050,5
1815ICA A Team520346,044,0
1911GIIS D Team510423,048,0
2010GIIS C Team510423,042,0
2112GIIS E Team510423,039,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents)

Advertisement
Advertisement