Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Akshayakalpa Children's Chess League Category 1 Girls

Last update 13.08.2017 11:55:53, Creator/Last Upload: vasanth bh

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
13GWH A Team5410914,052,5
27SAMS A Team5230712,056,5
34GWH B Team5311712,052,5
46ICA B Team5311711,041,0
52GIIS A Team5302610,548,0
68SAMS B Team521258,541,0
75ICA A Team511339,044,0
89SCASE A Team511337,542,0
91DPS East511337,539,0
1010SCASE B Team100100,09,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents)

Advertisement
Advertisement