Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Akshayakalpa Children's Chess League Category 2 Girls

Last update 13.08.2017 11:56:21, Creator/Last Upload: vasanth bh

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
16GWH A Team5320816,048,0
23ICA A Team5320814,058,0
31SAMS A Team5311713,062,5
49SAMS B Team5302611,548,5
52SCASE A Team5302611,039,5
67GWH B Team5212510,057,0
74DPS East511338,044,0
88NPS HSR511337,550,5
95GIIS A Team502326,041,0
1010SCASE B Team510423,051,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents)

Advertisement