Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Akshayakalpa Children's Chess League Category 3 Boys

Last update 13.08.2017 11:56:40, Creator/Last Upload: vasanth bh

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Chess Shoots A Team66001218,583,5
23ICA B Team6411916,586,0
32GWH A Team6411915,089,0
44SAMS A Team6402816,587,0
59GIIS A Team6402816,574,0
68Chess Shoots B Team6402815,579,0
713SCASE A Team6312714,081,5
86SAMS B Team6231714,077,0
916GWH B Team6312714,077,0
1012ICA A Team6231713,569,5
1123SCASE B Team6231713,073,0
1219ICA E Team6312712,065,5
137NPS HSR A Team6222611,571,5
1414GIIS B Team6303611,080,5
1521SAMS D Team6222611,058,0
165DPS East6213512,057,0
1715GIIS C Team6213511,559,5
1810SAMS C Team6213511,081,5
1911ICA D Team6213511,074,0
2017GWH C Team621359,579,5
2125SCASE D Team613259,550,5
2222SAMS E Team621359,055,5
2320NPS HSR B Team621358,568,5
2426SCASE E Team621358,548,5
2524SCASE C Team6204411,062,0
2618ICA C Team611436,053,5
2727SCASE F Team610524,054,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents)

Advertisement
Advertisement