Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

Akshayakalpa Children's Chess League Category 3 Girls

Last update 13.08.2017 11:56:31, Creator/Last Upload: vasanth bh

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11Chess Shoots55001017,550,5
23SCASE A Team5311713,558,0
310SCASE C Team5221613,549,5
47SAMS A Team5221612,548,0
55GWH B Team5221611,057,5
64DPA East5221611,054,0
72GWH A Team5212511,060,0
89SCASE B Team521258,052,0
911SCASE D Team5203410,041,5
108SAMS B Team520348,053,5
116ICA A Team511337,051,5
1214SCASE G Team511337,040,5
1313SCASE F Team511337,040,5
1412SCASE E Team510423,043,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (sum of team-points of the opponents)

Advertisement