Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

24th Abu Dhabi International Chess Festival - Family Tournament

Last update 21.08.2017 14:26:44, Creator/Last Upload: khoori3

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
13Bartakke74301110,581,8
26Boricha7340109,561,8
321Manafov733199,066,0
47Davtyan725098,559,8
54Afshari724188,560,8
68Shah724188,545,3
716Raju716088,059,0
819Alothman724188,057,5
91Jonkman716088,049,0
102Chitlange724187,051,5
1111Rafea731378,034,8
1213Al Blooshi715177,051,0
1323Karar707077,050,5
145Arencibia707077,050,0
1518Saipa715176,551,5
169Ramammorthy723276,539,5
1722Sharon722366,036,5
1815Davtyan 2714266,024,5
1910Mousa722366,021,0
2017Kumaravel722364,524,3
2114Chess Almaty721456,026,8
2212Jonkman 2713353,09,0
2324Alshawawreh711531,03,0
2420Al Sharhan402222,011,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break

Advertisement