Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

CIT ANIVERSARIO CATEGORIA B

Last update 28.08.2017 06:59:41, Creator/Last Upload: gualberto benitez fretes

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
16ELITE76101324,0144,0063,0
25CIT74211016,0109,0037,5
33CENTRAL7412918,5112,0049,0
42BOBBY FISCHER7412916,089,0039,5
54CHESSBLUNDERS7313716,593,0039,5
610UNIVERSITARIA7304614,068,5039,0
79SOLDEVILLA7304611,544,5025,5
88SAJONIA7223610,554,0027,5
91AMIGOS DE LA PLAZA7205411,551,0026,0
107INGENIERIA700701,59,003,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: Olympiad-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break without lowest result (Khanty-Mansiysk)
Tie Break4: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints
Tie Break5:

Advertisement
Advertisement