15th Gilan Second League 1396

Organizer(s)Gilan Chess Association
FederationIran ( IRI )
Tournament directorBayat, Kiumars (12584827)
Chief ArbiterPourhajghanbar,Mohammad(12511870)
ArbiterPorkar, Maryam(22505636) Fahim, Neda(22541799)
Time control90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationRasht
Rating calculationRating international
Date2017/10/06 to 2018/02/23
Rating-Ø1329
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 16.02.2018 17:41:12, Creator/Last Upload: mr. jadidi, hamidreza

Tournament selection Super League, First League, Second League
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Ranking crosstable after Round 10
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule, Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 10

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
14Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 1106401627,0635,80
27Heiat Shatranj Talesh106311527,0608,50
310Bazargani Khoshgoo Anzali107121526,0599,00
48Shahrdai Amlash105411427,0555,50
59Bashgah Shatranj Pishgam 1106221427,0537,50
611Aramiss Lahijan105321323,0474,00
712Galeh Toolamat105321322,0455,00
83Moassaseh Amoozeshali Damon Fooman105231226,0538,00
95Kanoon Shatranj Roodsar105231224,5528,80
1017Sherkat Gaz106041224,5461,80
1122Taavoni Dehyaran Khashkbijar106041224,5426,00
1220Heiat Shatranj Langrood106041223,5378,30
1313Bashgah Shatranj Kish 1106041223,0483,30
146Bashgah Shatranj Ebtekar Langrood 1105231222,5463,30
1532Karkonan Sazman Mantagheh Azad Anzali106041222,5385,30
1614Zedeh yad Erfan Jamaati Fooman105141120,5431,50
1724Nezam Mohandesi Sakhtaman Lahijan105141119,5377,00
1818Shohadaye Saravan104241022,0415,80
191Shahrdari Rasht103431021,0463,00
2015Bashgah Shatranj Nokhbegan105051020,5359,80
2123Bashgah Ostad Bozorg Homayoun Toufighi 2105051020,0356,80
2216Shahid Soleimani Roodsar104241019,5358,30
2330Heiat Shatranj Sangar105051018,5297,30
242Bashgah Ostad Bozorg Homayoun Toufighi 1104241018,0440,00
2529Bashgah Shatranj Kish 210415920,0334,00
2621Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 210415918,5378,50
2734Bashgah Shatranj Kish 310415918,0283,30
2826Madraseh Shatranj Kish $ Mat Lahijan10415918,0261,80
2928Shoraye Shahr Bandar Anzali10406821,0338,80
3025Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 310406818,5256,50
3119Pendar No10406816,5297,80
3231Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 410406814,5257,50
3340Kanoon Shatranj Amoozesh $Parvaresh Anza10316719,5206,50
3433Kanoon Shatranj Amoozesh $Parvaresh Anza10316717,0186,30
3538Bashgah Shatranj Pishgam 210316714,5143,00
3639Gomrok bandar Anzali10316714,0181,80
3737Bashgah Shatranj Novin10307610,067,80
3827Banovan Lahijan620445,581,30
3936bashgah Shatranj Ebtekar Langrood 21010928,576,50
4035Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 510001004,565,50

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break4: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints