15th Gilan First League 1396

Organizer(s)Gilan Chess Association
FederationIran ( IRI )
Tournament directorBayat, Kiumars (12584827)
Chief ArbiterPourhajghanbar,Mohammad(12511870)
ArbiterBahari Rad, Alireza(12513180) Mohammadalizadeh, Zahra(22531912) Porkar, Maryam(22505636)
Time control90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationRasht
Rating calculationRating international
Date2017/09/22 to 2018/02/16
Rating-Ø1612
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 16.02.2018 18:01:50, Creator/Last Upload: mr. jadidi, hamidreza

Tournament selection Super League, First League, Second League
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
The best playersaccording Points, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule, Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 
11Bashgah Shatranj Pishgam1110102138,0892,30
23Lashtnesha117221628,0632,80
35Kanoon Vokalaye Dadgostari Gilan115421424,0528,00
48Sazman Nezam Mohandesi Sakhtaman Gilan 1116231423,0457,80
57Ettahad Rasht116141325,0516,50
66Heiat Shatranj Langrood116141322,0454,80
710Heiat shatranj Siahkal115241223,0401,00
812Sherkat Tozie Bargh114431222,5510,50
92Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 1115241222,0441,80
109Mojtameh Eghamati$tafrihi Niloofar Abi A114341123,0477,80
1114Bashgah PishgamGhaleh 2114341120,5390,80
124Lavazem Khanegi Pars Khazar114251025,5512,00
1313Bank Sepah115061023,0421,50
1411Amoozeshgah Rahian Farhang Anzali114251021,0441,80
1515Bashgah Shatranj Novin11317716,5289,30
1618Abfaye Gilan11308612,5220,00
1717Sazman Nezam Mohandesi Sakhtaman Gilan 211128414,0273,30
1816Ab Mantaghee gilan111010212,5251,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: FIDE-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break
Tie Break4: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints