Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

IIT Kanpur Udhghosh Chess Tournament 2017

Last update 15.10.2017 09:00:24, Creator/Last Upload: lucknow chess academy license 6

Rank after Round 4

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
12NIT TRICHY (M)4310711,50
24IIT KANPUR A4310710,50
31IIT ROORKEE4301612,50
43IIT KANPUR B4301612,00
55NIT ROURKELA420249,00
68GLA UNIVERSITY420248,00
76IIT BHU420245,00
89KIET COLLEGE411237,00
97DTU411233,50
1011NIT TRICHY (F)410321,00
1110LUCKNOW UNIVERSITY410320,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: points (game-points)
Tie Break3: The results of the teams in then same point group according to Matchpoints

Advertisement